![]() ![]() | |
|
Already know what you want? Have Questions? |
Nature's Sunshine Jojoba OilJojoba Oil
Jojoba [Skin, Hair]. The pressed seeds of this plant produce an oil that is used extensively in the cosmetic business, especially in products for the hair and skin. The yellow oil is somewhat like vegetable oil. A few drops lightly massaged into the hair and scalp after shampooing helps cleanse and moisturize the scalp. Jojoba also lightly coats the hair, giving it extra shine, body and protection. Jojoba oil makes an excellent conditioning treatment.
| |||
Site last updated 10/14/2011 The Truth about Nature's Sunshine Prices Home Products Search Shopping
Cart
Naturally Herbs is an independent distributor for Nature's Sunshine Products. Many of the products and descriptions on this site are compliments of Nature's Sunshine. Additional text and images are the property of Naturally Herbs. Copyright © 2000-2011 Naturally Herbs |